spyf Schedules for the 2016 season


2016 Youth Schedules

Week 1
Saturday, September 3

10:00 AM
South Portland @ Cape (6th Grade)
10:00 AM
South Portland @ Cape (4th & 5th grade)

Week 2
Saturday, September 10

9:00 AM
Portland @ South Portland (6th Grade)
10:30AM
Portland @ South Portland (4/5th Grade)
10:30AM
South Portland @ Saco W (Pee Wee)

Week 3
Saturday, September 17

2:00 PM
South Portland @ Saco M (Pee Wee)
3:30PM
South Portland @ Saco W (4th/5th Grade)
6:30PM
South Portland @ Saco G (6th Grade)

Week 4
Saturday, September 24

9:00 AM
Falmouth @ South Portland (6th Grade)
10:30AM
Falmouth @ South Portland (4th/5th Grade)
12:00 PM
Biddeford @ South Portland (Pee Wee)

Week 5
Saturday, October 1

12:00 PM
South Portland @ Freeport (6th Grade)
6:00PM
South Portland @ Saco G (4th/5th Grade)
3:30PM
South Portland @ Saco G (Pee Wee)

Week 6
Saturday, October 8

9:00 AM
Portland B @ South Portland (6th Grade)
10:30AM
Portland S @ South Portland (Pee Wee)
12:00 PM
South Portland @ Yarmouth (4/5th Grade)

Week 7
Saturday, October 15

9:00 AM
South Portland @ Greely (6th Grade)
9:00 AM
Scarborough @ South Portland (4/5th Grade)
10:30AM
Portland B @ South Portland (Pee Wee)

Week 8
Saturday, October 22

10:00 AM
South Portland @ Freeport (6th Grade)
5:00 PM
South Portland @ Saco MG (4/5th Grade)
1:00PM
South Portland @ Freeport (Pee Wee)​



2016 Middle School Schedule

August 27/28
Massabesic @ Bonny Eagle    Sun 1pm    12-20
S.Portland @ Scarborough    Sun 1pm    6-36
Saco @ Windham    Sun 1pm    24-6
Portland @ Sanford    Sun 1pm    34-7

September 3/4
Bonny Eagle @ Sanford    Sun 1pm    
Scarborough @ Saco    Sun 1pm    
Windham @ Massabesic    Sun 1pm    
Portland @ S.Portland    Sat 1pm

September 10/11

Massabesic @ Portland    Sat 6pm    
Sanford @ S.Portland    Sat 1pm    
Scarborough @ Windham    Sun 1pm    
Saco @ Bonny Eagle    Sun 1pm

September 17/18
Bonny Eagle @ Scarborough    Sun 1pm    
S.Portland @ Saco    Sun 6pm    
Sanford @ Massabesic    Sat 5:30p    
Portland @ Windham    Sun 1pm    

September 24/25
Windham @ Sanford    Sun 1pm    
Scarborough @ Massabesic    Sat 5:30p    
S.Portland @ Bonny Eagle    Sun 1pm    
Portland @ Saco    Sun 1pm
Portland @ Windham    Sun 1pm

October 1/2
Massabesic @ S.Portland    Sat 1pm    
Scarborough @ Portland    Sat 6pm    
Saco @ Sanford    Sat 6pm    
Windham @ Bonny Eagle    Sun 1pm

October 8/9
Sanford @ Scarborough    Sun 1pm    
S.Portland @ Windham    Sat 4pm    
Bonny Eagle @ Portland    Sat 6pm    
Saco @ Massabesic    Sat 5:30p    

October 15/16
Playoffs        
Playoffs        
Playoffs        
Playoffs    

October 22/23
Playoffs        
Playoffs        

October 29/30
CHAMPIONSHIP

South Portland Youth Football

 

Here’s where you'll find game schedules for all of the South Portland Youth Football Teams